Schedule & Results (West Oxford Inferno Girls Hockey)

PrintOrganization Schedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
Apr 25 20178:00 PMMidget BWoodstock Wildcats Dorchester Arena
May 04 20177:30 PMMidget BCambridge Dorchester Arena
May 04 20178:00 PMPeeWee BCambridge Hespler Arena
May 06 20175:30 PMPeeWee BStrathroy West Middlesex Arena
May 08 20178:00 PMMidget BWoodstock Wildcats Southwood Complex (Green Pad)
May 11 20179:00 PMMidget BWoodstock Wildcats Dorchester Arena
May 14 201711:15 AMBantam CB.A.D. Girls Aylmer Arena
May 18 20178:00 PMMidget BB.A.D. Aylmer Arena
Sep 10 201712:00 PMMidget BIlderton Thamesford Community Centre
Sep 11 20179:30 PMMidget BMitchell Mitchell Arena
Sep 15 20179:30 PMMidget BIlderton Ilderton Arena
Sep 16 20176:00 PMMidget BCambridge Hespler Arena
Sep 17 201712:00 PMPeeWee BLambton Ingersoll Arena
Sep 23 20173:00 PMPeeWee BAyr Rockets North Dumfries Community Centre
Sep 30 20171:00 PMPeeWee BBluewater Thamesford Community Centre
Sep 30 20173:00 PMMidget BMitchell Thamesford Community Centre
Oct 01 20176:40 PMMidget BLondon Ingersoll Arena
#1Oct 07 201712:15 PMPeeWee BKitchener Kitchener Sports World
#2Oct 08 20176:40 PMPeeWee BGuelph Ingersoll Arena
#3Oct 11 20176:30 PMPeeWee BWilmont Wilmont Rec. Centre
#1Oct 11 20179:00 PMMidget BSouth Huron Embro Community Centre
#4Oct 14 20171:30 PMPeeWee BMount Forest Embro Community Centre
# 4Oct 14 20172:30 PMPeeWee BMount Forest Embro Community Centre
#2Oct 14 20175:00 PMMidget BNorfolk Talbot Gardens
#5Oct 15 20172:30 PMPeeWee BWoolwich St. Jacob's
#3Oct 16 20177:00 PMMidget BWoodstock Wildcats Civic
#4Oct 18 20179:00 PMMidget BWilmont Embro Community Centre
#5Oct 21 20172:30 PMMidget BBrantford Embro Community Centre
#6Oct 21 20176:00 PMPeeWee BKincardine Ingersoll Arena
#7Oct 22 20173:45 PMPeeWee BGuelph West End Rec Centre
#6Nov 04 201710:00 AMMidget BKent County Ridgetown Arena
#8Nov 05 20175:40 PMPeeWee BTwin Centres Ingersoll Arena
#7Nov 05 20176:00 PMMidget BKitchener Grand River Arena
#8Nov 08 20179:00 PMMidget BKitchener Embro Community Centre
#9Nov 11 20176:00 PMMidget BCambridge Ingersoll Arena
#10Nov 12 20176:40 PMPeeWee BWaterloo Ingersoll Arena
#10Nov 14 20178:00 PMMidget BSouth Huron Exeter Arena
#11Nov 21 20178:30 PMMidget BWilmont Wilmont Rec. Centre
#11Nov 25 20173:00 PMPeeWee BAyr Rockets North Dumfries Community Centre
#12Nov 26 20173:45 PMPeeWee BMount Forest Mount Forest Arena
#12Dec 01 20176:00 PMMidget BWoodstock Wildcats Ingersoll Arena
#13Dec 03 20176:40 PMMidget BWoodstock Wildcats Ingersoll Arena
#14Dec 09 201710:00 AMMidget BKent County Ridgetown Arena
#13Dec 10 201712:00 PMPeeWee BWalkerton Ingersoll Arena
#15Dec 10 20176:40 PMMidget BKent County Ingersoll Arena
#16Dec 13 20179:00 PMMidget BB.A.D. Embro Community Centre
#14Dec 16 20174:30 PMPeeWee BKincardine Davidson Centre
#17Dec 16 20177:30 PMMidget BCambridge Hespler Arena
#17Dec 17 20176:40 PMPeeWee BAyr Rockets Ingersoll Arena
#16Dec 18 20177:30 PMPeeWee BTwin Centres St. Clemens Arena
#9Dec 19 20178:00 PMPeeWee BWaterloo Waterloo Memorial Recreation Complex
#18Dec 30 20172:30 PMPeeWee BWoolwich Embro Community Centre
#19Dec 30 20176:00 PMPeeWee BKitchener Ingersoll Arena
Dec 30 20179:00 PMMidget BIlderton Komoka Arena
#18Jan 04 20187:30 PMMidget BBrantford Brant Sports Complex
Carmeuse LimeJan 05 20188:00 PMPeeWee BKitchener Ingersoll Arena
Carmeuse LimeJan 05 20189:20 PMMidget BLambeth Ingersoll Arena
#20Jan 06 20185:30 PMPeeWee BWalkerton Walkerton Arena
Carmeuse LimeJan 07 20182:00 PMAtom HLWoolwich Ingersoll Arena
#21Jan 07 20185:00 PMPeeWee BCambridge Hespler Arena
#19Jan 07 20186:40 PMMidget BNorfolk Ingersoll Arena
#17Jan 08 20188:30 PMPeeWee BWilmont Thamesford Community Centre
Jan 10 20187:00 PMPeeWee BAyr Rockets North Dumfries Community Centre
#20Jan 11 20188:00 PMMidget BB.A.D. Aylmer Arena
#22Jan 13 20182:30 PMPeeWee BCambridge Embro Community Centre
#21Jan 16 20188:00 PMMidget BSouth Huron Exeter Arena
#22Jan 17 20189:00 PMMidget BB.A.D. Embro Community Centre
exhibitionFeb 03 20181:30 PMPeeWee BWaterloo Embro Community Centre
LLFHL - R1 G1Feb 03 20186:00 PMMidget BCambridge Ingersoll Arena
MD2-21Feb 04 201812:00 PMMidget CKent County Fillies HLRidgetown
Feb 05 20187:30 PMPeeWee BBantam C Thamesford Community Centre
LLFHL R1 G2Feb 09 20189:00 PMMidget BCambridge Hespler Arena
exhibitionFeb 10 20181:30 PMPeeWee BGuelph Embro Community Centre
PP#1Feb 10 20186:30 PMMidget BWoodstock Ingersoll Arena
exhibitionFeb 11 20182:30 PMPeeWee BWoolwich St. Jacob's
LLFHL R1 G3Feb 11 20186:40 PMMidget BCambridge Ingersoll Arena
PP#2Feb 15 20188:00 PMMidget BB.A.D. Aylmer Arena
exhibitionFeb 18 20185:40 PMPeeWee BWoodstock Ingersoll Arena
LLFHL - R2 G1Feb 18 20186:40 PMMidget BSouth Huron Ingersoll Arena
PP#1Feb 20 20187:00 PMPeeWee BBAD Girls Aylmer Arena
PP#3Feb 21 20189:00 PMMidget BB.A.D. Embro Community Centre
LLFHL - R2 G2Feb 23 20189:00 PMMidget BSouth Huron Zurich Arena
LLFHL - R2 G3Feb 24 20183:20 PMMidget BSouth Huron Exeter Arena
PP#4Feb 24 20187:40 PMBantam CIlderton Komoka Arena
PP#6Feb 25 201810:00 AMAtom CIlderton C Komoka Arena
AC226Feb 25 201812:00 PMAtom HLKitchener Lady Rangers WhiteIngersoll Arena
PP#5Feb 25 20185:40 PMBantam CSt. Thomas Ingersoll Arena
MD3PL17Feb 26 20188:30 PMMidget CIlderton Jets HLThamesford Community Centre
AD1PL10Feb 28 20186:30 PMAtom CIlderton Jets CThamesford Community Centre
PP#2Mar 02 20186:00 PMPeeWee BBAD Girls Thamesford Community Centre
BD1PL04Mar 02 20188:30 PMBantam CBluewater Hawks CGlencoe
AD1PL12Mar 03 201812:30 PMAtom CWallaceburg Lakers CEmbro Community Centre
BD1PL08Mar 03 201812:45 PMBantam CLambton Attack CGreenwood
MD3PL19Mar 03 20182:30 PMMidget CLambton Attack CEmbro Community Centre
AC230Mar 03 20185:00 PMAtom HLAyr Rockets #1Ingersoll Arena
exhibitionMar 04 201812:00 PMNovice HLTwin Centre Ingersoll Arena
AC232Mar 04 201812:00 PMAtom HLWaterloo Ravens #2Don McLaren
MD3PL08Mar 04 20183:00 PMMidget CKent County Fillies HLRidgetown
BD1PL20Mar 05 20187:30 PMBantam CSt. Marys Rock CThamesford Community Centre
PP#4Mar 07 20186:00 PMMidget BWoodstock Southwood Complex (Green Pad)
BD1PL16Mar 07 20188:45 PMBantam CSt. Marys Rock CSt. Marys (Blue)
MD3PL20Mar 07 20189:00 PMMidget CSt. Marys Rock CEmbro Community Centre
ND4PL009Mar 10 201811:40 AMNovice HLWallaceburg Lakers HLWallaceburg
PP#6Mar 10 20181:30 PMBantam CLucan Embro Community Centre
AC234Mar 10 20182:00 PMAtom HLGuelph Jr. Gryphons WhiteExhibition
BD1PL09Mar 11 201812:00 PMBantam CSarnia Lady Sting CSarnia PASA (Rink 2)
AD1PL06Mar 11 20181:00 PMAtom CLambeth Lancers CLambeth
AD1PL11Mar 14 20186:30 PMAtom CLambeth Lancers CThamesford Community Centre
ND4PL010Mar 17 20182:30 PMNovice HLB.A.D. Blazers CEmbro Community Centre
BD1PL19Mar 17 20186:00 PMBantam CSarnia Lady Sting CIngersoll Arena
MD3PL09Mar 18 20185:15 PMMidget CLambton Attack CAlvinston
Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit West Oxford Inferno Girls Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from wogha.ca on Sunday, February 25, 2018 at 9:58 PM