Playoff Schedule & Results (West Oxford Inferno Girls Hockey)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
Novice C
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Prov #3Feb 23 201912:30 PMLambeth Embro Community Centre
Prov #4Feb 24 20192:00 PMWoodstock Civic
Prov #5Mar 09 201910:00 AMLucan Lucan Arena
NOVRRC-10Mar 01 20196:00 PMIlderton Jets CIngersoll Arena
NOVRRC-03Mar 02 20195:00 PMIlderton Jets CKomoka CW&RC (2 - Coors)
NOVRRC-09Mar 03 201911:00 AMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars CNorth Middlesex
NOVRRC-06Mar 17 201912:00 PMMitchell Meteors CMitchell Arena
Atom HL
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
ATOMRRF-06Feb 23 201911:00 AMIlderton Jets HLIlderton
ATOMRRF-03Feb 24 201912:30 PMHuron Heat HLCentral Huron CC
ATOMRRF-11Mar 03 201912:00 PMIlderton Jets HLIngersoll Arena
Atom C
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Prov #4Feb 24 20193:00 PMLucan Lucan Community Memorial Centre
Prov #5Feb 27 20196:30 PMIlderton Thamesford Community Centre
ATOMRRB-12Mar 02 20191:30 PMWaterloo Ravens CEmbro Community Centre
ATOMRRB-06Mar 03 20194:30 PMMitchell Meteors CElma-Logan Arena
ATOMRRB-10Mar 06 20196:30 PMHuron Heat CThamesford Community Centre
PeeWee C
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Prov #4Feb 23 20192:30 PMTillsonburg Embro Community Centre
PWRRB-5Mar 07 20196:00 PMSt. Marys Rock CThamesford Community Centre
PWRRB-4Mar 08 20196:30 PMSt. Thomas Panthers CSt. Thomas Memorial
PWRRB-2Mar 10 20194:45 PMSt. Marys Rock CSt. Marys (Blue)
PWRRB-6Mar 14 20196:00 PMSt. Thomas Panthers CThamesford Community Centre
PeeWee B
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Prov #2Feb 20 20197:15 PMIlderton Komoka Arena
Prov #3Feb 21 20198:00 PMLondon Devilettes Thamesford Community Centre
Prov #4Mar 02 20195:00 PMLucan Ingersoll Arena
Prov #5Mar 09 201911:00 AMLambeth Lambeth Community Centre
LLFHL PF - R2#1Feb 22 20198:00 PMMount Forest Thamesford Community Centre
LLFHL PF - R2#1Feb 24 20193:45 PMMount Forest Mount Forest Arena
Bantam B
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Prov #2Feb 24 20195:30 PMLucan Ingersoll Arena
Prov #3Feb 27 20198:30 PMBluewater West Middlesex Arena
Prov #4Mar 02 20194:00 PMBluewater Ingersoll Arena
Prov #5Mar 03 20195:00 PMLambeth Embro Community Centre
Prov #6Mar 09 201912:00 PMLambeth Lambeth Community Centre
Midget C
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Prov #3Feb 23 20196:00 PMBAD Girls Ingersoll Arena
Prov #4Mar 01 20198:30 PMSt Thomas Memorial Arena
MIDRRC-5Feb 25 20198:00 PMIlderton Jets HLThamesford Community Centre
MIDRRC-9Mar 03 20196:00 PMIlderton Jets HLEmbro Community Centre
MIDRRC-2Mar 08 20197:40 PMIlderton Jets HLIlderton
MIDRRC-6Mar 16 20196:00 PMLambton Attack CIngersoll Arena
MIDRRC-8Mar 17 20195:15 PMLambton Attack CAlvinston
Midget B
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Prov #7Feb 23 20199:30 PMLambeth Lambeth Community Centre
Prov #8Feb 24 20196:30 PMB.A.D. Girls Ingersoll Arena
Prov #9Feb 25 20199:00 PMLucan Thamesford Community Centre
Prov #10Feb 27 20198:30 PMSt Thomas Embro Community Centre
Prov #11Feb 28 20197:30 PMB.A.D. Girls Aylmer Arena
Prov #12Mar 01 20197:30 PMBluewater Glencoe Arena
Prov #13Mar 03 20196:30 PMLambeth Ingersoll Arena
Prov #14Mar 06 20199:15 PMIlderton Komoka Arena
LLFHL PF - R2#1Feb 22 20199:00 PMSt Thomas Embro Community Centre
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit West Oxford Inferno Girls Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from wogha.ca on Saturday, February 23, 2019 at 6:47 AM